Southwest Maricopa
Southwest_Maricopa_County

Spanish Teacher, Grades 5-8 (Part-Time), Liberty Elementary School District

Computer Science Teacher, Grades 5-8 (Part-Time), Liberty Elementary School District

Spanish Teacher, Grades K-5 (Part-Time), Liberty Elementary School District

Special Education Resource Teacher Grades 3-5, Liberty Elementary School District

Special Education Preschool Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

CTE - Engineering Sciences Teacher, Tolleson Union High School District

Instructional Coordinator for Science, Tolleson Union High School District

Instructional Coordinator for Social Studies, Tolleson Union High School District

Substitute Child Care Teacher, Whiz Teachers On Demand

Assistant Principal, Alhambra Elementary School District

Development Preschool, Alhambra Elementary School District

8th Grade Language Arts, Alhambra Elementary School District

2nd Grade Teacher, Alhambra Elementary School District

School Bus Driver, Gila Crossing Community School

Food Service Worker, Gila Crossing Community School

Computer Technician, Pendergast Elementary School District

Math Teacher, North Star Charter School, Inc.

School Psychologist, Mesa, AZ, Humanus Corporation

Paraprofessional, Country Gardens Charter School

Swimming Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Gifted Instructional Coach, Laveen Elementary School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Laveen Elementary School District

Mathematics Teacher 1.0FTE Teacher, Tolleson Union High School District

School Leader Intern, Roosevelt School District

Instructional Coach, Roosevelt School District

Assistant Principal, Roosevelt School District

Teacher - Preschool, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Self Contained - Preschool, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Self Contained, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Self Contained, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Self Contained SID, Roosevelt School District

Teacher - Special Needs Resource, Roosevelt School District

Teacher 4th Grade, Roosevelt School District

Junior High School Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Music Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Teacher 5th Grade, Roosevelt School District

Teacher 1st Grade, Roosevelt School District

Teacher 6th Grade, Roosevelt School District

High School Principal, Pathways in Education

Executive Assistant to Chief Financial Officer, Pendergast Elementary School District

Social Worker/Behavior Support 1824, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Special Education Teachers & Coordinators, Great Hearts Academies

ELL Paraprofessional, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Software Architect, Arizona Department of Education

Receptionist, Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain

Jr Elementary Teacher, Painted Desert Montessori Academy

2020-2021 Accepting Teacher Applications, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Special Education Resource Teacher, Avondale, AZ, Humanus Corporation

Special Education Teacher, Phoenix, AZ, Humanus Corporation

Special Education Teacher, Surprise, AZ, Humanus Corporation

School Psychologist, Glendale, AZ, Humanus Corporation

ESS Records and Data Technician, Phoenix Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

ESS Facilitator, Phoenix Union High School District

SLP, Roosevelt School District

Instructional Aide, Mobile Elementary School District

6th Grade Language Arts, Alhambra Elementary School District

School Bus Driver, The Leona Group

Teacher, Fairfax High School

ESS, Blueprint Education

2nd Grade Teacher, Children First Leadership Academy

7th Grade Teacher, Children First Leadership Academy

First Grade Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Special Education Teacher, EAGLE College Prep: Maryvale

School Psychologist, ACS Consultants, Inc.

Speech Language Pathologist, ACS Consultants, Inc.

Special Education Teacher, ACS Consultants, Inc.

Teacher, Interventionist, Cartwright School District

Psychologist, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Special Educ., Cartwright School District

Teacher, Special Educ. RESOURCE, Cartwright School District

Teacher, General OR Instrumental Music, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Science, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Math, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Writing, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Gr. 4-6, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Early Childhood Special Educ., Cartwright School District

Registrar, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

College and Career Readiness Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

6-8 Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

3-5 Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

K-2 Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

2nd Grade Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

7/8 Grade Math Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

6th Grade Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

Reading Interventionist, Union Elementary School District 62

Teacher, Career Success High Schools

Part-Time General Music Teacher, Mobile Elementary School District

Instructional Aide, Mobile Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher, EAGLE College Prep: Phoenix South

Special Education: Coordinator / Resource Teacher, Maryvale Preparatory Academy - Great Hearts Academies

Instructors, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Special Education Teachers, Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain

Academic Learning Center, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Mid Moderate Self Contained, Roosevelt School District

Teacher - Preschool, Roosevelt School District

Computer, Roosevelt School District

Teacher - Special Needs - Preschool, Roosevelt School District

Grade 6/8 Science, Roosevelt School District

Grade 7/8 Science, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Self Contained SID, Roosevelt School District

Physical Education, Roosevelt School District

Resource Teacher, Arizona Agribusiness and Equine Center

Sped - Resource, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Self Contained, Roosevelt School District

Teacher Junior High School Science, Roosevelt School District

Teacher Junior High School Math, Roosevelt School District

Teacher 6th Grade, Roosevelt School District

Teacher 5th Grade, Roosevelt School District

Sped - Self Contained, Roosevelt School District

Art Teacher, Roosevelt School District

STEM Teacher, Roosevelt School District # 66

High School College and Career Counselor, Gila Bend Unified School District #24

Receptionist/Human Resources Assistant (Bilingual), Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher: Math, Agua Fria Union High School District

Teacher: Spanish, Agua Fria Union High School District

Teacher: Engineering, Agua Fria Union High School District

Career Advisor, Arizona Center for Youth Resources (ACYR)

Adult Education Instructor, Arizona Center for Youth Resources (ACYR)

Lower School Academic Quality Controller, SABIS International School

Phoenix Public Library - Various Openings, Phoenix Public Library

Middle School Math Teacher, SABIS International School

Elementary Teacher, SABIS International School

Paraprofessional Kindergarten, SABIS International School

Special Education Teacher, SABIS International School

Paraprofessional Special Education, SABIS International School

English Teacher (Middle School), SABIS International School

Science Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Bus Driver, Country Gardens Charter School

Special Education Resource Teacher, Pendergast School District

Assistant Principal/Leader, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

2nd Grade Teacher, Saddle Mountain Unified School District

Kindergarten Teacher, SADDLE MOUNTAIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #90

Middle School Spanish Teacher, Summit School

Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director of School Support, Littleton Elementary School District #65

Elementary School Teacher, EAGLE College Prep Schools

Music Teacher - Goodyear, Legacy Traditional Schools

Music/Art Teacher - Phoenix, Legacy Traditional Schools

Math/Science Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Teacher - 6th Grade - Laveen, Legacy Traditional Schools

CDL Bus Driver - S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Dispatch/Back-Up CDL Bus Driver - S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Buyer, Littleton Elementary School District #65

Occupational Therapist, Country Gardens Charter School

Math Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

6/7 Grade Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Speech Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Special Area Teachers, Sage Academy Charter School

Elementary Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

Kindergarten Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

Administrative Secretary to the Director of Instructional technology & Integration, Littleton Elementary School District #65

Substitute Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Bus Driver (Part Time), RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Facilities Supervisor, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Jr. High Language Arts Teacher, Palo Verde Elementary School District 49

Elementary Teacher, Crown Charter School

Special Education Co Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

Instructors, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Teacher Deaf/HH-1672, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Early Childhood Teacher Deaf/HH-1800, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Director of Transportation, Agua Fria Union High School District

Special Education Manager, Arizona Autism Charter School

Arts, Music and Movement Specialist (K-5), Phoenix Modern

Supervising Teacher Preschool 1775, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Elementary Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

Elementary Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

Elementary Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

Barbering Instructor, Rite of Passage

Math Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Visual & Media Arts Teacher, Desert Garden Elementary GESD40

Learning Disabilities Specialist, Phoenix Job Corps Center

Center Accountability Officer, Phoenix Job Corps Center

Maintenance Technician, Phoenix Job Corps Center

3rd/4th Grade Math Teacher, Incito Schools

Middle School Principal, Isaac SD

SPED Teacher/Compliance Coordinator, Picasso Education

Director of Budget and Finance, Pendergast Elementary School District

K-8th Grade Teachers, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Head Custodian, Dos Rios Elementary School

Social Studies Teacher, Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy

Occupational Therapist, Alhambra ESD

Director for Budget and Finance, Pendergast School District

Social Emotional Learning Coach, Union Elementary School District

Master Mechanic, Madison School District

High School Blended Learning Teacher, Educational Models For Learning

High School Spanish and Humanities Teacher, Desert Marigold High School

Special Education Teacher, Arizona School for the Arts

SpEd Paraprofessional Aide, Arizona School for the Arts

8th Grade Science, Arizona School for the Arts

6th Grade Science Teacher, Arizona School for the Arts

Teacher, Rite of Passage

Teacher Itinerant O&M 1771, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Part Time Elementary Music Teacher, Mobile ESD #86

Special Education, Youth Development Institute

Administrative Assistant, Arizona School for the Arts

Elementary Classroom Teacher, Mobile ESD #86

Teacher Itinerant Blind/VI 1747, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Teacher Itinerant Deaf/HH-1741, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Occupational Therapist-1731, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Special Education Teacher, EAGLE COLLEGE PREP HARMONY

5th/6th math teacher, EAGLE College Prep Phoenix South

Social Emotional Learning Interventionist, Union Elementary School District

Social Emotional Learning Coach, Union Elementary School District

Speech-Language Pathologist, Alhambra Elementary School District

School Psychologist, Alhambra Elementary School District

7th Grade Math, Alhambra Elementary School District

Art Teacher, Alhambra Elementary School District

Science Teacher, Youth Development Institute

English Teacher, Youth Development Institute

Instructors, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

School Psychologist, Litchfield Elementary School District

Special Education Teachers and Behavior Technicians, Desert Choice Schools

Experienced Administrative Staff, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Math Interventionist, Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain

Middle School ELA Teacher, Academia Del Pueblo

Night Teacher, Midtown High

Teacher - Elementary - Laveen, Legacy Traditional Schools

Teacher - Special Education - Laveen, AZ, Legacy Traditional Schools

School Psychologist - Maricopa, Legacy Traditional Schools

Sixth Grade, Country Gardens Charter School

English Teacher, Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy

Science Teacher, Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy

Math Teacher, Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy

School Psychologist, Legacy Traditional Schools

High School Social Studies/Humanities, Desert Marigold High School

High School English and Humanities Teacher, Desert Marigold High School

Computer Based Learning Teacher, Premier High School

Curriculum & Assessment Coordinator, Premier High School

Math Teacher, Premier High School

Teacher - 2nd, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Teacher - Kinder, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Paraprofessional, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

High School Mathematics Teacher, Gila Bend Unified School District #24

Elementary Teacher - Grade 3, Gila Bend Unified School District #24

High School Teacher, Gila Bend Unified School District #24

High School Spanish Teacher, Gila Bend Unified School District #24