Southwest Maricopa
Southwest_Maricopa_County

School Psychologist, New Horizons Academy

Paraprofessional, New Horizons Academy

ED or Cross Cat SPED Teacher, New Horizons Academy

2019/2020 - Computer Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Gifted Coordinator, Union Elementary School District

Lunch and Attendance Coordinator, Incito Schools

2019/2020 - Kindergarten Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated Art Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated SPED Self-Contained Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated SPED Resource Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated Social Studies, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - 7/8 Math Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated Science Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated 7th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - 6th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated 5th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated 4th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated 3rd Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated 2nd Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 - Anticipated 1st Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 School Principal (Anticipated), Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 Crossing Guard - Districtwide, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 School Bus Driver, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 Bus Assistant - Part-Time, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 School Bus Driver Trainee, Roosevelt School District No.66

2018/2019 Health Aide P/T, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2019/2020 Sub Custodian - Districtwide, Roosevelt School District No.66

2018/2019 Crossing Guard P/T, Roosevelt School District No.66

Director of Facilities, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 Paraprofessional III - Amy Houston Academy, Roosevelt School District

2018/2019 Parapro II SPED P/T, Roosevelt School District No.66

2019/2020 School Psychologist Intern, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2019/2020 Paraprofessional II, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 Parapro I Headstart, Roosevelt School District No.66

2018/2019 P/T Parapro II - Federal Programs, Roosevelt School District No. 66

Paraprofessional II - Instruction, Lunchroom, Playground Support - Grant Funded, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 Unit Operations Manager - Chavez, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 Sub Custodian - Districtwide, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 Coordinator - Family and Community Engagement - Part Time - Jorgensen School, Roosevelt School District No.66

2018/2019 Kitchen Assistant - Part-Time, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2018/2019 - Licensed Practical Nurse - Conchos, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2019/2020 RN/LPN - Districtwide, Roosevelt School District No. 66

2019/2020 - Special Area Teachers, Roosevelt School District

ESS Data Technician, Phoenix Union High School District

Teacher - Band, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Art, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Physical Therapy, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 School Psychologist, Roosevelt School District

2019/2020 K-8th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Roosevelt School District

Alternative Education Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Assistant Principal, Roosevelt School District

Special Education Self-Contained Teacher, Roosevelt School District

School Nurse, Roosevelt School District

Art Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Science Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Roosevelt School District

3rd Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

7/8 Math Teacher, Roosevelt School District

SPED Resource Teacher, Roosevelt School District

7/8 ELA Teacher, Roosevelt School District

6th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

5th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

1st grade teacher 18-19 SY, Gila Crossing Community School

Math Teacher 18-19SY, Gila Crossing Community School

Principal, Educational Models For Learning

2019-2020 4th Grade Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 2nd Grade Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 5th-8th Grade PE Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 5th Grade Math Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 1st Grade Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 Preschool-1st Grade SPED Self-Contained Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Title I Reading Specialist, PLC Charter Schools

English Learner (EL) Director, PLC Charter Schools

Academic Coach, PLC Charter Schools

Middle School Writing Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Kindergarten Early Childhood Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

3rd Grade Move On When Reading Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

ELL Teacher Aide, PLC Charter Schools

Elementary and Middle School Special Education Teachers, PLC Charter Schools

Elementary- Middle School Teachers, PLC Charter Schools

Math Teacher Aide, PLC Charter Schools

Behavior Specialist, PLC Charter Schools

Special Education Instructional Aide, PLC Charter Schools

Principal, Somerset Academy of Arizona- Goodyear Campus

Teacher - Kindergarten, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Social Studies, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Science, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Math, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Language Arts, Glendale Elementary School District #40

FY 19/20 2nd Grade ELL Teacher, Union Elementary School District

FY 19/20 2nd Grade ELL Teacher, Dos Rios Elementary School

FY 19/20 5th Grade Teacher, Hurley Ranch Elementary School

FY 19/20 7/8 Grade Math Teacher, Dos Rios Elementary School

FY 19/20 5th Grade ELL Teacher, Dos Rios Elementary School

FY 19/20 6th Grade ELA Teacher, Dos Rios Elementary

Special Education Director, PLC Charter Schools

Teacher - 7th Grade Social Studies, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 7th Grade Science, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 7th Grade Math, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 7th Gr Language Arts, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Payroll Technician, Glendale Elementary School District #40

4th Grade Dual Language Immersion Teacher (English/Spanish), Liberty Elementary School District

2019-2020 School Psychologist, Liberty Elementary School District

Teacher - 6th Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

2019-2020 Special Education Teacher, Self Contained - Cognitive, Liberty Elementary School District

Teacher - 5th Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

2019-2020 Special Education Resource Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

Teacher - 4th Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

2019-2020 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

2019-2020 6th Grade Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

Teacher - 3rd Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

2019-2020 Physical Education Teacher K-8, Liberty Elementary School District

Teacher - 2nd Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 1st Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Special Education Cross Categorical Teacher, Palo Verde Elementary School District 49

4th Grade Teacher, Sun Valley Academy

KG-2nd Grade Teacher, Sun Valley Academy

Classified Benefits Coordinator, Cartwright School District

Classified Administrator Payroll/Accounts Payable Manager, Cartwright School District

CDL Bus Driver – S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

• Dispatch/Back-Up CDL Bus Driver – S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

7th Grade Teacher, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Principal, Somerset Academy of Arizona- Goodyear Campus

Certified Teacher, Murphy Elementary School District

Instructional Assistants, Murphy Elementary School District

Bus Drivers, Murphy Elementary School District

Substitute Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Assistant Principal, AAEC Early College High School

Sixth Grade, Country Gardens Charter School

Fifth Grade, Country Gardens Charter School

Third Grade, Country Gardens Charter School

First Grade Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

English Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Kindergarten Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Economics, AAEC Early College High Schools

Chemistry Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

Agriculture Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

Language Arts Teachers, AAEC Early College High Schools

Math Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

Social Studies Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

Principal, Educational Models For Learning

Technology Support Specialist III, Tolleson Union High School District

Biology Teacher, AAEC Early College High School

Teacher, Pathways in Education

STEM/Technology Teacher, Cartwright School District

Industrial Arts Teacher, Cartwright School District

Middle School Social Studies Teacher, Cartwright School District

Middle School Language Arts Teacher, Cartwright School District

Middle School Science Teacher, Cartwright School District

Middle School Math Teacher, Cartwright School District

Special Education Teacher, Cartwright School District

PE Teacher, Cartwright School District

Music/Band Teacher, Cartwright School District

Art Teacher, Cartwright School District

8th Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

7th Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

6th Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

5th Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

4th Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

3rd Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

2nd Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

1st Grade Teacher, Cartwright School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Cartwright School District

Teacher for students with Hearing Impairments, Phoenix Union High School District

Teacher for student with Visual Impairments, Phoenix Union High School District

Educational Interpreter, Phoenix Union High School District

Lead Nurse, Phoenix Union High School District

School Psychologist, Phoenix Union High School District

Business Manager, SABIS International School

IT Manager, SABIS International School

Speech Language Pathologist, Estrella Day School

School Psychologist, Estrella Day School

2019-2020 STEM Curriculum Specialist, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 STEM Instructional Coach, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Principal - 2019-2020 School Year, Tolleson Union High School District

Business Services Education Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Bus Monitor, Union Elementary School District

Assistant Principal - 2019-2020 School Year, Tolleson Union High School District

2019-2020 Principal Positions, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 Classified Positions, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020: Director Positions, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Foreign Language, French 1.0 FTE Teacher, Tolleson Union High School District

Special Education Teacher - Avondale - 2018/2019 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Instructional Assistant, Desert Marigold Charter School

P/T Van Driver, Rite of Passage

Food Service Supervisor / Manager, Rite of Passage

Paraprofessional, Rite of Passage

High School Mathematics Teacher, Rite of Passage

Special Education Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Guidance Counselor, Buckeye Union High School District

Science Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

English Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Math Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Math Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Math Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

High School English Teacher, Rite of Passage

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL, Rite of Passage

Junior High Teacher – Peoria – 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher – Peoria – 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

1st-3rd Grade Teacher – Peoria - 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher – Phoenix – 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher – Phoenix – 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher – Phoenix – 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

1st-3rd Grade Teacher – Phoenix - 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher – Laveen – 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher – Laveen – 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

1st-3rd Grade Teacher – Laveen - 2019-2020, Legacy Traditional Schools

Behavior Intervention Specialist, Phoenix Union High School District

Special Education Teacher - Avondale - 2019/2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher - Avondale - 2019/2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher - Avondale 2019/2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Special Education Teacher - Glendale- 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher - Glendale - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher - Glendale - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

K-3rd Grade Teacher - Glendale - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

K-3rd Grade Teacher - Avondale 2019/2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Para Professional, Gila Crossing Community School

7 Math Teacher SY18-19, Gila Crossing Community School

2019-2020 Teacher Application, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Science Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Dual-Enrollment Math Teacher, Madison Highland Prep

Middle School Language Arts Teacher, Sun Valley Academy

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Special Education, Tempe Union High School District #213

Data and Compliance Analyst, Tempe Union High School District #213

K-4 Special Education Teacher - Cognitive Self Contained, Liberty Elementary School District

Special Education Resource Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

School Psychologist, Liberty Elementary School District

Elementary Teacher, Imagine Desert West

Special Education Teacher, Skyline Education

Administrative Assistant, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Office Manager, Dos Rios Elementary

Maintenance & Custodial, Espiritu CDC

3rd Grade Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Online Instructors, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Attendance Clerk, Dos Rios Elementary School

Project Based Learning Teacher, RCB Prep

Resource Teachers K-8th 18/19 SY, Kyrene School District

Bus Driver, Country Gardens Charter School

Bus Drivers, Kyrene School District

Physical Education Teacher, Kyrene School District

Paraprofessionals, Tempe Union High School District #213

Administrative Support Technician, Tempe Union High School District #213

Teacher - Humanities 6th Grade, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Facilities / Maintenance Technician, Phoenix Job Corps Center

Food Service Assistant/Dishwasher, Phoenix Job Corps Center

Office Administration Instructor, Phoenix Job Corps

Math Instructor, Phoenix Job Corps Center

Speech Language Pathologist, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Achievement Advisor, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher (K-8th grade)SY 19-20, Gila Crossing Community School

Bus Driver, Tempe Union High School District #213

Math Teacher, Agua Fria Union High School District

5th/6th Grade ELD Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Certified Bus Driver/Facility Worker, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Math Teacher, The Leona Group

(ISAZ) HS Special Education Teacher – English -2018/19, K12, Inc.

Extended Care Aide, St. Peter's Episcopal Montessori School

Paraprofessional, New Horizons Academy

K-4th Grade SPED Resource Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

2019-2020 9th-11th Grade Engineering Teacher, MARICOPA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent, Palo Verde Elementary School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

3rd Grade Teacher, Paloma Elementary School District

Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Special Education Paraprofessional, Union Elementary School District No 62

Special Education Cognitive Support Teacher 6-8, Union Elementary School District No 62

Special Education C.C. Resource Teacher, Union Elementary School District No 62

Paraprofessional, Union Elementary School District No 62

Substitute Bus Driver, Union Elementary School District No 62

IDEA Compliance Coach, Union Elementary School District No 62

Special Education Teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

Alternative Primary Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Primary Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Classroom Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Middle School Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Science Teacher, Roosevelts School District

Social Studies Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Art Teacher, Roosevelt School District

6th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Online Instructors working from Office, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Special Education Teacher, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

5th Grade Teacher, Laveen Elementary School District

Special Ed Teacher, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Middle School English Language Arts Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Middle School Math Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Special Education Teacher, Academia Del Pueblo

Special Education Teacher, Academia Del Pueblo

Special Education Teacher (Self-Contained), Roosevelt School District

Instructors, Think Through Academy

CTE Instructor - Office Administrator, Phoenix Job Corps Center

School Monitor (part-time), BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coach, The Leona Group

Science Teacher, The Leona Group

Elementary Teacher (2nd grade), BASIS.ed

Purchasing Specialist, Tempe Union High School District

After School Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

English Teacher, The Leona Group

Part Time Facilities and Maintenance Manager, Summit School

Registrar/Secretary, Murphy Elementary SD #21

Bus Driver, Murphy Elementary SD #21

Transportation Clerk, Murphy Elementary SD #21

4th Grade Teacher, Kyrene School District

7th/8th Grade Math Teacher, Kyrene School District

Kindergarten Teacher(s) 17-18 SY *Anticipated*, Kyrene School District

1st grade Teacher, Kyrene School District

Instructional Assistants, Murphy Elementary SD #21

K-8 Teachers, Murphy Elementary SD #21

Kindergarten Teacher, SABIS International School

School Nurse, SABIS International School

SPED Coordinator, Glenview College Preparatory High School

District Substitute LPN/RN, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

Preschool Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

Substitute Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

PE and Swimming, Country Gardens Charter School

Instructional Support Specialist, Cartwright School District

Instrumental Music Teacher, Cartwright School District

Special Educ. Resource, Cartwright School District

Middle School Math Teacher, SABIS International School

Kindergarten Paraprofessional, SABIS International School

Kindergarten Teacher, SABIS International School

Art Teacher, SABIS International School

3rd Grade English Teacher, SABIS International School

First/Second Grade ELL Teacher, SABIS International School

English Teacher (Middle School), SABIS International School

5th Grade Teacher, Cholla Academy

Special Education Teacher, Villa Montessori School

Paraprofessional, Riverbend Prep Academy

Elementary Spanish Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Music/Performing Arts Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Middle School Language Arts Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Sixth Grade Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Fourth Grade Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Second Grade Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Teacher, http://www.aznsaa.com