Southwest Maricopa
Southwest_Maricopa_County

Math Teacher, Grades 7-8, Liberty Elementary School District

7th -12th Grade Physical Science Teacher, MARICOPA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Middle School Math Teacher, EAGLE College Prep Schools

School Psychologist, Mesa Public Schools

Economics Teaching Fellow - BASIS Goodyear, BASIS ed

PE Teacher - BASIS Goodyear, BASIS ed

Teacher on Special Assignment, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Mathematics Interventionist, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Special Ed Intellectual Disability (LFI), Cartwright School District

Teacher, Industrial Arts, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Instrumental Music, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Art 6th, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Kindergarten, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Math 7-8, Cartwright School District

Teacher, Gr. 1-6, Cartwright School District

Administrative Secretary - Department, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Educator Recruitment and Retention Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Speech/Language Pathologist, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Psychologist, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Physical Therapist, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Occupational Therapist, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Third Grade Teacher, ACCLAIM Academy

Teacher - Special Ed Resource, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed Preschool, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed Emotional Disability Private Placement, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed Conduct Disorder, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed CC-Social Emotional, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed - CC- Multiple Disabilities, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed CC - Life Skills, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed CC-Academic, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Special Ed Autism, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - PE, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Music, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Media Literacy, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Kindergarten, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Community Education Preschool (CEP), Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Band, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - Art, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Social Studies, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Science, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Math, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 8th Grade Language Arts, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 7th Grade Social Studies, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 7th Grade Science, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Special Education Instructor, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

7th Grade Language Arts, Alhambra Elementary School District

CDL Bus Driver – S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Dispatch/Back-Up CDL Bus Driver – S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

K-8th Grade Teachers, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Bilingual Reading Specialist, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Teacher - 7th Gr Math, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 7th Gr Language Arts, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 6th Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 5th Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 4th Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 3rd Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

School Psychologist, Gila Crossing Community School

Teacher - 2nd Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Teacher - 1st Grade, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Achievement Advisor, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Math Intervention Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher, Gila Crossing Community School

Computer Based Learning Teacher, Premier High School

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant, Union Elementary School District

K-2 Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District

7/8 Grade ELA Teacher, Union Elementary School District

7/8 Grade Math Teacher, Union Elementary School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Union Elementary School District

Reading Interventionist, Union Elementary School District

Assistant Director of Special Education/Teacher, Victory Collegiate Academy

High School Special Education Teacher, Integrated Education Services

Library Technical Assistant, Phoenix Public Library

Choral Teacher - Part-time, Arizona School for the Arts

Attendance Clerk, Union Elementary School District

Music Teacher, Union Elementary School District

Social Emotional Learning Interventionist, Union Elementary School District

Certified Bus Driver/Facility Worker, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Dean of Students K-8, ACCLAIM Academy

3rd Grade Teacher, Saddle Mountain Unified School District

SPED Teacher K-5, Imagine Desert West

5th Grade Teacher, Imagine Desert West

ELA/Social Studies High School Teacher, Precision Learning Center

1st Grade Teacher, Children First Leadership Academy

3rd Grade Teacher, Children First Leadership Academy

Math and Science Paraprofessional, Precision Learning Center

Special Education Preschool Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

6th Grade Language Art, Alhambra Elementary School District

Assistant Principal, Alhambra Elementary School District

Office Admin, Phoenix Hebrew Academy

Director of Student Services, Isaac SD

Mandarin Teacher, Laveen Elementary School District

Kindergarten Teacher, EAGLE College Prep Schools

Art Teacher (Part-Time), Madison Highland Prep

Attendance Clerk, Union Elementary School District

Paraprofessional - Special Education, Union Elementary School District

Director of Non-Traditional Education Programs, Agua Fria Union High School District

Math Teacher, Laveen Elementary School District

4th Grade Teacher, Gila Crossing Community School

Youth Development Specialist, Gila Crossing Community School

Social Emotional Learning Coach, Union Elementary School District

2nd Grade Teacher, Dos Rios Elementary School

Bus Driver, Union Elementary School District

School Receptionist/Attendance Clerk, MARICOPA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Social Worker-1824, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

5th Grade Teacher, Alhambra ESD

Director of Online Instruction, MARICOPA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Technology Teacher, Saddle Mountain Unified School District

Special Education Resource Teacher, Union Elementary School District

Teacher Assistant, Sierra Academy Liberty

Special Education Teacher, Sierra School Liberty

Teacher, FACTS Education Solutions

Custodian Janitorial, Country Gardens Charter School

Teacher Deaf/HH Preschool-1851, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

High School Teacher (Math), GateWay Community College

Bus Aide, Palo Verde Elementary School District 49

Preschool Special Education Teacher, Palo Verde Elementary School District 49

8th Grade ELA/History Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

SPED Teacher - Exceptional Student Services, Legacy Traditional Schools

Network Engineer, Tempe Union High School District #213

Full Time Classroom Teacher, Mobile Elementary School District

ESL Teacher, Self Development Academy

Kindergarten Teacher, Self Development Academy

Computer Science Teacher, Grades 5-8 (Part-Time), Liberty Elementary School District

CTE - Engineering Sciences Teacher, Tolleson Union High School District

Instructional Coordinator for Science, Tolleson Union High School District

Instructional Coordinator for Social Studies, Tolleson Union High School District

Development Preschool, Alhambra Elementary School District

8th Grade Language Arts, Alhambra Elementary School District

2nd Grade Teacher, Alhambra Elementary School District

Computer Technician, Pendergast Elementary School District

Math Teacher, North Star Charter School, Inc.

School Psychologist, Mesa, AZ, Humanus Corporation

Paraprofessional, Country Gardens Charter School

Swimming Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Mathematics Teacher 1.0FTE Teacher, Tolleson Union High School District

Executive Assistant to Chief Financial Officer, Pendergast Elementary School District

Special Education Teachers & Coordinators, Great Hearts Academies

Jr Elementary Teacher, Painted Desert Montessori Academy

2020-2021 Accepting Teacher Applications, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Special Education Resource Teacher, Avondale, AZ, Humanus Corporation

Special Education Teacher, Phoenix, AZ, Humanus Corporation

School Psychologist, Glendale, AZ, Humanus Corporation

ESS Records and Data Technician, Phoenix Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

ESS Facilitator, Phoenix Union High School District

Instructional Aide, Mobile Elementary School District

6th Grade Language Arts, Alhambra Elementary School District

School Bus Driver, The Leona Group

Teacher, Fairfax High School

ESS, Blueprint Education

2nd Grade Teacher, Children First Leadership Academy

7th Grade Teacher, Children First Leadership Academy

First Grade Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

School Psychologist, ACS Consultants, Inc.

Speech Language Pathologist, ACS Consultants, Inc.

Special Education Teacher, ACS Consultants, Inc.

College and Career Readiness/English teacher Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

6-8 Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

3-5 Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

K-2 Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

2nd Grade Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

7/8 Grade Math Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

6th Grade Teacher, Union Elementary School District 62

Reading Interventionist, Union Elementary School District 62

Part-Time General Music Teacher, Mobile Elementary School District

Instructional Aide, Mobile Elementary School District

Instructors, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Resource Teacher, Arizona Agribusiness and Equine Center

High School College and Career Counselor, Gila Bend Unified School District #24

Teacher: Math, Agua Fria Union High School District

Teacher: Spanish, Agua Fria Union High School District

Teacher: Engineering, Agua Fria Union High School District

Adult Education Instructor, Arizona Center for Youth Resources (ACYR)

Lower School Academic Quality Controller, SABIS International School

Middle School Math Teacher, SABIS International School

Elementary Teacher, SABIS International School

Paraprofessional Kindergarten, SABIS International School

Special Education Teacher, SABIS International School

Paraprofessional Special Education, SABIS International School

English Teacher (Middle School), SABIS International School

Science Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Bus Driver, Country Gardens Charter School

Special Education Resource Teacher, Pendergast School District

Assistant Principal/Leader, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Middle School Spanish Teacher, Summit School

Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director of School Support, Littleton Elementary School District #65

Elementary School Teacher, EAGLE College Prep Schools

Occupational Therapist, Country Gardens Charter School

Math Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

6/7 Grade Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Speech Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Special Area Teachers, Sage Academy Charter School

Substitute Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Bus Driver (Part Time), RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Instructors, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Barbering Instructor, Rite of Passage

Math Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

3rd/4th Grade Math Teacher, Incito Schools

Middle School Principal, Isaac SD

SPED Teacher/Compliance Coordinator, Picasso Education

High School Blended Learning Teacher, Educational Models For Learning

Teacher, Rite of Passage

Special Education, Youth Development Institute

Special Education Teacher, EAGLE COLLEGE PREP HARMONY

5th/6th math teacher, EAGLE College Prep Phoenix South

Instructors, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

School Psychologist, Litchfield Elementary School District

Special Education Teachers and Behavior Technicians, Desert Choice Schools

Experienced Administrative Staff, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Middle School ELA Teacher, Academia Del Pueblo

Sixth Grade, Country Gardens Charter School

Computer Based Learning Teacher, Premier High School

Teacher - 2nd, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Teacher - Kinder, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Paraprofessional, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT