Northwest Maricopa
Northwest_Maricopa_County

Middle School English Teacher, Gila Bend Unified School District

Cubs Connection Aide, Paradise Schools

High School Special Education Paraprofessional, Paradise Schools

3rd Grade Teacher, Paradise Schools

Long Term Certified Substitute Teacher 20-21 SY Only, Paradise Schools

Middle School Math Teacher, Western School of Science and Technology

Science Teacher, Brighton School

Special Education Assistant - Preschool, Washington Elementary School District

Special Education Assistant, Washington Elementary School District

Director of Business Services, Cartwright Elementary School District

Teacher Itinerant Deaf/HH-1992, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Speech Language Pathologist-1977, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Communications Coordinator, Washington Elementary School District

K-2 Teacher Assistant, Candeo Schools

Reading Specialist, Breakthrough Academy

Driver, part-time, Breakthrough Academy

Registered Behavior Technician, Breakthrough Academy

Special Education Teacher, Breakthrough Academy

English Teacher - West Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS ed

Math Teacher, Pima Prevention Partnership

Office Manager, Washington Elementary School District

Health Services Technician, Washington Elementary School District

Physical Therapist, Washington Elementary School District

Occupational Therapist, Washington Elementary School District

Bus Assistant, Washington Elementary School District

Bus Driver - FREE CDL TRAINING, Washington Elementary School District

CCB TEACHER, Washington Elementary School District

TEACHER - EDP, Washington Elementary School District

TEACHER - RESOURCE, Washington Elementary School District

Science Para Pro, Phoenix School of Academic Excellence

Special Education Instructional Assistant, Great Hearts Academies

OFFICE TECHNICIAN, Washington Elementary School District

5th Grade ELA /Social Studies GIFTED Teacher, Paradise Schools

High School Special Education Teacher, Paradise Schools

Career and Technical Education Teacher, Arizona Department of Juvenile Corrections

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT (Paraprofessional), Washington Elementary School District

Elementary Teacher, Aguila Elementary School District #63

Administrative Assistant, Aguila Elementary School District #63

5th Grade Elementary Teacher, Happy Valley School

Special Education Coordinator, Great Hearts Academies

TEACHER - 4th GRADE, Washington Elementary School District

Math Coach, Brunson-Lee Elementary

Instructional Assistant, Brunson-Lee Elementary

Campus Monitor, Brunson-Lee Elementary

Superintendent, Cave Creek USD

Director of Educational Technology and Distance Learning, Washington Elementary School District

Teacher - 6th Grade Science, Washington Elementary School District

Safety & Compliance Specialist, Dysart Unified School District

WEB PROGRAMMER ANALYST, Washington Elementary School District

English Teacher, Gila Bend Unified School District

Math Interventionist, Brunson-Lee Elementary

Kindergarten Teacher, Brunson-Lee Elementary

Art Teacher for K-8 Charter School (2020-21 school year), Paramount Academy

2nd Grade School Teacher for Charter School (2020-21 school year) PARAMOUNT ACADEMY – Peoria, AZ, Paramount Academy

Ridgeline Academy, Ridgeline Academy

K-12 Substitute Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

Middle School Math Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District

Online German Teacher (only 1-2 hours/week(, Ignite Learning Academy

Online French Teacher (only 1-2 hours/week(, Ignite Learning Academy

REMOTE .25 time Coding Teacher, Ignite Learning Academy