East Maricopa
East_Maricopa_County

Education Program Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Physics Teacher (Phoenix Metro area), BASIS ed

K-8th Grade Teachers, Heritage Elementary

After-School Aide, Heritage Elementary

Special Education Specialist, BASIS ed

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant, Mesa Public Schools

Dean of Students (Primary/Middle)- Phoenix Central, BASIS ed

Early Childhood Education Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Chief Academic Officer, Creighton Elementary School District

Average Daily Membership Auditor, Arizona Department of Education

School Psychologist, Osborn Elementary School district # 8

HR Generalist, Tempe Union High School District

3rd Grade Elementary Teacher (Long-term Substitute)- Scottsdale Primary, BASIS ed

Future Elementary Teachers - Phoenix Metro, BASIS ed

Grants Training Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

2nd Grade Elementary(Short Term Sub)-Chandler, BASIS ed

Special Education Self-Contained Teacher, Balsz School District #31

Special Education Resource Teacher, Balsz School District #31

6th-8th Grade Electives Teacher, Balsz School District #31

6th-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Balsz School District #31

6th-8th Grade Science Teacher, Balsz School District #31

Science Teacher (2019/2020)-Chandler, BASIS ed

6th-8th Grade ELA Teacher, Balsz School District #31

PE Teaching Fellow- Chandler, BASIS ed

English Teacher (2019/2020)- Chandler, BASIS ed

6th-8th Grade Math Teacher, Balsz School District #31

K-5 Computer Science Teacher, Balsz School District #31

K-5 Music Teacher, Balsz School District #31

TitleIV-A Digital Learning Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Academic Tutor, Studentnest

K-5 Elementary Teachers, Balsz School District #31

Monitor- Mesa, BASIS ed

HS Social Studies, Foothills Academy

Title I/Title II, Arizona Department of Education

Humane Letters and ELA Teacher, Tempe Preparatory Academy

11th & 12th Grade English Teacher, Western School of Science and Technology

Algebra II Teacher, Western School of Science & Technology

Certified Algebra I Teacher, Western School of Science & Technology

Principal, Marcos de Niza High School, Tempe Union High School District

Principal, Desert Vista HS, Tempe Union High School District

Senior Business Analyst, Arizona Department of Education

K-6th Teachers, Reyes Maria Ruiz Leadership Academy

High School Math Teacher, New Way Academy

HVAC Technician, Tempe Union High School District

Speech and Language Pathology Assistant (SLPA), New Way Academy

5th/6th Grade Math Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Teacher - Special Education Classroom, Laurens Institute for Education

Safety and Security Manager, Salt River Schools

Human Resources Director, Salt River Schools

Chief Financial Officer, Salt River Schools

Facilities Coordinator, San Tan Charter School

Special Education Teacher K-8, Autism Academy for Education and Development

8th Grade Math Substitute, EAGLE College Prep-South Mountain

7th/8th Grade Math Substitute, EAGLE College Prep-South Mountain

Group Lead, COMPASS-South Mountain

4th Grade Math Teacher, EAGLE College Prep-Harmony

2nd Grade Substitute, EAGLE College Prep-South Mountain

4th Grade Substitute, EAGLE College Prep

Teacher 6th Grade, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher Technology, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher MS Language Arts, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher Gifted and Talented, Creighton Elementary School District

English Teacher - Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS.ed

Teacher 8th Grade ELA, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher 7th Grade, Creighton Elementary School District

History Teacher - Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Teacher 4th Grade ELD, Creighton Elementary School District

High School Teacher, San Tan Charter School

English Teacher, San Tan Charter School

Career & Technical, San Tan Charter School

Middle School Teacher, San Tan Charter School

Elementary Teacher, San Tan Charter School

HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR ENGLISH TUTOR/EDUCATOR, IntelliSchool

Assistant Principal, Leading Edge Academy

High School Math Teacher/Educator, Full Time (Phoenix), IntelliSchool

High School Language Arts Teacher, Full-time (Phoenix), IntelliSchool

High School Science Teacher, Arizona Connections Academy

Teacher, A New Leaf

HS Principal - CSHS - 2019-2020 SY, Cave Creek USD #93

Elementary School Principal - LMES - 2019-2020 SY, Cave Creek USD #93

Elementary School Principal - HTES - 2019-2020 SY, Cave Creek USD #93

Elementary Teacher, Sonoran Schools

Teacher's Assistant, GEM Charter School

2019-20 Physical Education Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Special Education Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Foreign Language Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Fine Arts Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Elementary Teaching Assistants, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Elementary Homeroom Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Humanities Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Science Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

2019-20 Mathematics Teachers, Great Hearts Academies

Special Education Teacher - Self- Contained Program Middle School, Tempe Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher - Self Contained Program, Tempe Elementary School District

High School Math Teacher, East Valley High School

BUYER, Tempe Union High School District

Behavior Interventionist, American Leadership Academy

Self Contained SPED Teacher, Osborn School District

Psychologist, Mesa Unified School District

Teachers 19/20 SY, Higley Unified School District

Student Information Reporting Specialist, Higley Unified School District

Gifted Teacher 19/20 SY, Higley Unified School District

Grounds, Higley Unified School District

Powerschool Administrator, Edkey, Inc.

Assistant Director of Transportation, Edkey, Inc.

Principal, Edkey, Inc.

Counselor, Edkey, Inc., Sequoia Charter School

Counselor, Edkey, Inc., Children First Leadership Academy

Paraprofessional - Afternoon and After-School shifts, Laurens Institute for Education

Early Childhood Teacher (learning guide), Acton Academy Phoenix

School Psychologist - Job Fair, Chandler Unified School District

Interim Elementary Principal - Horseshoe Trails Elementary School - 2018-2019 SY, Cave Creek Unified School District

High School Principal, Cave Creek Unified School District

Special Education Teacher, The Menta Group Special Education Schools

Before/After Care, Sonoran Schools

Principal, Madison School District #38

English/Literature Teacher, Self Development Academy

Foreign Language Teacher, Self Development Academy

K-3 Teacher, Self Development Academy

Kindergarten Reading Teacher, Self Development Academy

Facilities Coordinator - Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Instructional Assistant, Career Success Schools - Sage Campus

Learning Guides (primary and elem), PHOENIX MODERN, a school reimagined

Teacher, Rite of Passage

Para Educator/BHT, Providence High School

Social Studies, Providence High School

Physical Education/Athletics Coach, Providence High School

Science, Providence High School

Non English Language, Providence High School

Math, Providence High School

Language Arts, Providence High School

Administrative Assistant, EDUPRIZE SCHOOL Gilbert

K-8 Music/Drama, Val Vista Academy

Special Education Teacher, Edkey, Inc.

Counselor, Edkey, Inc.

Counselor, Edkey, Inc.

Special Education Teacher, Edkey, Inc

Teacher, Edkey, Inc.

Principal - Elementary 2019/2020 SY, Higley Unified School District

IT Support Specialist, Fountain Hills Unified School District

Bus Driver/Transportation Provider, Laurens Institute for Education

Bus Driver/Monitor, Balsz School District

Instructional Assistant-Special Education, Balsz School District

Computer Science Teacher, Balsz School District

Middle School Teachers, Balsz School District

K-5 Teachers, Balsz School District

Math Teacher, The New Foundation

Teacher, Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy

2nd Grade Teacher- Math Science, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Special Education - Elementary Resource Teacher, Tempe Elementary School District

Middle School Science Position, Self Development Academy

3rd-Grade Teacher, South Phoenix Prep & Arts

Division School Nurse, Salt River Schools

Special Education Teacher, San Tan Charter School

Food Service Manager, Salt River Schools

Special Education Teacher- East Mesa 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Special Education Teacher- North Chandler 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher-Easy Mesa 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher-East Mesa 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

K-3rd Teacher-East Mesa 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher-North Chandler 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher-North Chandler 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

K-3rd Teacher-North Chandler 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

General Music Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Junior High English Language Arts Teacher - Queen Creek - 2018-2019 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

School Psychologist - Chandler - 2018-2019 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Special Education Teacher - Queen Creek - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher - Queen Creek - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher - Queen Creek - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

K-3rd Grade Teacher - Queen Creek - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Special Education Teacher - Chandler - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher - Chandler - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher - Chandler - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

K-3rd Grade Teacher - Chandler - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Special Education Teacher - Gilbert - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Junior High Teacher - Gilbert - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

4th-6th Grade Teacher - Gilbert - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

K-3rd Grade Teacher - Gilbert - 2019-2020 School Year, Legacy Traditional Schools

Title 1 Specialist, American Leadership Academy

Paraprofessional, Academies of Math and Science

Elementary Counselor, Chandler Unified School District

Health Assistant, Chandler Unified School District

Occupational Therapy Assistant - (COTA), Cave Creek Unified School District

6th Grade Science and Math Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

6th Grade Literature/Composition and History Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Euclidean Geometry and Pre-Calculus Math Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

CDL Bus Driver – P and S Endorsements, Heritage Elementary

Special Education Teacher, Banner Academy

2019-20 RECRUITMENT FAIR 7-12 ENGLISH, Chandler Unified School District

MATH, Chandler Unified School District

2019-20 RECRUITMENT FAIR 7-12 SCIENCE, Chandler Unified School District

2019-20 RECRUITMENT FAIR 7-12 MATH, Chandler Unified School District

2019-20 RECRUITMENT FAIR K-6, Chandler Unified School District

2019-20 RECRUITMENT FAIR SPECIAL EDUCATION, Chandler Unified School District

Special Education Teacher - Middle School, Tempe Elementary School District

Teacher K-8 2019-2020, Creighton Elementary School District

Records Secretary/Admin Asst/Bi-Lingual, Concordia Charter School, Inc

Science Teacher, American Leadership Academy

English Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Elementary Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Science Teacher, American Leadership Academy

High School ELA Teacher, Student Choice High School

Early Childhood Professions Instructor, EVIT

Sr. User Support Technician, Kyrene School District

Registrar, Genesis City

Special EducationTeacher, ACS Consultants, Inc.

Behavioral Technician/ABA Therapist/RBT, Laurens Institute for Education

Lunch Monitor, CAFA Inc. Learning Foundation

Special Education Teacher, Banner Academy

Speech Language Pathologist, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Teacher, Highland High

8th Grade - Science Teacher, Tempe Elementary School District

Math Teacher Grade 7-12, Lumos Arts Academy

6th Grade Teacher, Lumos Arts Academy

Learning Success Coach, ASU Preparatory Academy

Occupational Therapist, Mesa Public Schools

Science Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Paraprofessional, Cave Creek USD #93

ESS Teacher (Self-Contained), Salt River Schools

Teacher SPED Resource, Creighton Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher, The New Foundation

Math Teacher, The New Foundation

Middle School English Language Instructor, Self Development Academy

Middle School Math Instructor, Self Development Academy

Grade 1 Teacher, Self Development Academy

Kindergarten Lead Teacher, Self Development Academy

High School Science Teacher, Skyline Prep High School

Speech Language Pathologist, KES Group

Speech/Language Pathologist, Certified, Mesa Public School

Paraprofessional - Classroom Assistant, Laurens Institute for Education

Long Term Substitute - Elementary, BASIS Chandler Primary North

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow, BASIS Chandler Primary North

SPED Teacher, Scottsdale, Sierra Academy

Special Education Teacher, Catapult Learning

Long Term Substitute - Elementary Engineering, BASIS Chandler Primary South

Substitute Teacher - Biology, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Substitute Teacher, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Special Education Instructional Assistant, BASIS.ed

Elementary teacher (4th-6th grade), Noah Webster Schools - Mesa

Teacher, Higley Unified School District

Online Programs, Higley Unified School District

Jr High and High School English, Integrity Education Centre

S.T.E.P. Up Tutor (Multiple Positions Available), Salt River Schools

School Bus Monitors (Part-Time), Salt River Schools

School Bus Driver, Salt River Schools

Classroom Assistant, GEM Charter School

Third Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Special Education Paraprofessional, Hope Academy for Autism

HVAC Technician, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

ELL Specialist Teacher, Gilbert Public Schools

Biology Teacher, BASIS.ed

Physics Instructor, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Lead Pre-Primary/Toddler Teacher, Casa del Niño Bilingual Montessori School

Administrative Assistant II, Leading Edge Academy

Campus Assistant, Canyon Pointe Academy

Occupational Therapist, Creighton Elementary School District

School Nurse, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher 4th Grade, Creighton Elementary School District

Special Ed Teacher, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Middle/High School Special Education Teacher, Western School of Science and Technology

School Psychologist, American Leadership Academy

School Social Worker, Gilbert Public Schools

Middle School Science Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Fifth Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

3rd grade teacher, Val Vista Academy

Substitute Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Elementary Special Education Teacher, American Leadership Academy

7-12 Special Education Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Part-Time Elementary Teacher, Redeemer Christian School

Kindergarten Teacher, Chandler Jewish Preschool

Speech Language Pathologist (2019-2020), Tempe Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher, The New Foundation

Part Time 6-8 Teacher, Integrity Education Centre

K-2 Teacher, Integrity Education Centre

School Therapist, LifeShare Educational Resources

Science and Technology Teacher position (3-6 grade), Noah Webster Schools

After School Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Bus Driver, American Leadership Academy

Chief Academic Officer, Pendergast Elementary School District #92

Special Education Teacher, 2018-2019 School Year, Arizona Connections Academy

Service Coordinator, Rise Services Inc

Educational Interpreter (on-call), Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Paraprofessional (Elementary), New World Educational Center

Basketball Coach, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Elementary Music, Sequoia Lehi Elementary School

3rd Grade Teacher, Sequoia Lehi Elementary School

Middle & High School Science Teacher, Lexis Preparatory School

Music Teacher K-8, New World Educational Center

Part Time Theater Teacher, Edkey

Part Time Music Teacher, Edkey

Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher, Edkey

Physical Therapist, UPWARD for children and families

K-5 Special Education Teacher, UPWARD for children and families

Special Education Teacher (K-8), Rite of Passage

Elementary & Middle School Special Education Teachers, Lexis Preparatory School

Elementary School Teacher - Christian School, HOPE Christian Academy

Science Teacher, Brighton School

ELA Teacher, Brighton Charter

English Teacher, Cholla Academy

Special Education Teacher Assistant, The United School for Autism

Special Education Teacher, The United School for Autism

Middle School Math Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

4th Grade Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Special Education Director/Teacher, Concordia Charter School

Learning Specialist, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Math Instructor, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Teacher - SpEd (Elem, MS, & HS), Higley Unified School District

School Psychologist, Cave Creek Unified School District

Math Teacher, New School for the Arts & Academics

Psychologist Intern, Higley Unified School District #60