East Maricopa
East_Maricopa_County

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher, BASIS.ed

Early Childhood Professions Instructor, EVIT

Biology Teacher - Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler Primary South, BASIS.ed

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher, Heritage Elementary

Kindergarten Teacher - Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Sr. User Support Technician, Kyrene School District

Registrar, Genesis City

Special EducationTeacher, ACS Consultants, Inc.

Psychologist, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher VE, Creighton Elementary School District

Behavioral Technician/ABA Therapist/RBT, Laurens Institute for Education

Associate Superintendent of Business and Operations, Queen Creek Unified School District

Student Teacher, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher Technology, Creighton Elementary School District

Special Education Aide - Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Lunch Monitor, CAFA Inc. Learning Foundation

Special Education Teacher, Banner Academy

Speech Language Pathologist, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Teacher, Highland High

High School English Teacher, Arizona Connections Academy

8th Grade - Science Teacher, Tempe Elementary School District

7th Grade - Science Teacher, Tempe Elementary School District

Math Teacher Grade 7-12, Lumos Arts Academy

6th Grade Teacher, Lumos Arts Academy

Learning Success Coach, ASU Preparatory Academy

Occupational Therapist, Mesa Public Schools

Science Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

School Monitor (2pm-6pm_ BASIS Chandler Primary South campus, BASIS.ed

Special Education Teacher, Arizona Connections Academy

Paraprofessional, Cave Creek USD #93

Career Guide/Coordinator *TERM-LIMITED*, Salt River Schools

Grant Project Manager - Literacy for ALL *TERM -LIMITED*, Salt River Schools

Sr. School Instructional Aide - ESS, Salt River Schools

ESS Teacher (Self-Contained), Salt River Schools

5th Grade Teacher, Vista College Prep

Teacher SPED Resource, Creighton Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher, The New Foundation

Math Teacher, The New Foundation

Middle School English Language Instructor, Self Development Academy

Middle School Math Instructor, Self Development Academy

Grade 1 Teacher, Self Development Academy

Kindergarten Lead Teacher, Self Development Academy

Paraprofessional, Academies of Math and Science

Kindergarten Teacher, Espiritu CDC

High School Science Teacher, Skyline Prep High School

7th/8th Grade Language Arts Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Assistant Director - Student Services, American Leadership Academy

Speech Language Pathologist, KES Group

Speech/Language Pathologist, Certified, Mesa Public School

Paraprofessional - Classroom Assistant, Laurens Institute for Education

Long Term Substitute - Elementary, BASIS Chandler Primary North

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow, BASIS Chandler Primary North

SPED Teacher, Scottsdale, Sierra Academy

Special Education Teacher, Catapult Learning

Long Term Substitute - Elementary Engineering, BASIS Chandler Primary South

2nd Grade Teacher, San Tan Charter School

Substitute Teacher - Biology, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Substitute Teacher, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

High School Science, San Tan Charter School

Special Education Instructional Assistant, BASIS.ed

Elementary teacher (4th-6th grade), Noah Webster Schools - Mesa

Primary Guide (Early Childhood Teacher), Acton Academy Phoenix

3rd Grade Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Math Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Teacher, Higley Unified School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Chandler Unified School District

Online Programs, Higley Unified School District

Jr High and High School English, Integrity Education Centre

S.T.E.P. Up Tutor (Multiple Positions Available), Salt River Schools

School Bus Monitors (Part-Time), Salt River Schools

School Bus Driver, Salt River Schools

Classroom Assistant, GEM Charter School

Third Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

3rd Grade Teacher, San Tan Charter School

Special Education Paraprofessional, Hope Academy for Autism

HVAC Technician, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

ELL Specialist Teacher, Gilbert Public Schools

Biology Teacher, BASIS.ed

Physics Instructor, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Lead Pre-Primary/Toddler Teacher, Casa del Niño Bilingual Montessori School

Administrative Assistant II, Leading Edge Academy

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP), Laurens Institute for Education

Campus Assistant, Canyon Pointe Academy

Occupational Therapist, Creighton Elementary School District

School Nurse, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher 5th Grade, Creighton Elementary School District

5th/6th Grade Math Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Special Ed Teacher, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Middle/High School Special Education Teacher, Western School of Science and Technology

School Psychologist, American Leadership Academy

English/Theater/Student Government teacher, Chandler Unified School District

School Social Worker, Gilbert Public Schools

Middle School Science Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Fifth Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

3rd grade teacher, Val Vista Academy

Transportation/Bus Aide, American Leadership Academy

HR Generalist, American Leadership Academy

Substitute Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Paraprofessional Substitute, American Leadership Academy

Budget Manager, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Elementary Special Education Teacher, American Leadership Academy

7-12 Special Education Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Part-Time Elementary Teacher, Redeemer Christian School

Kindergarten Teacher, Chandler Jewish Preschool

Speech Language Pathologist (2019-2020), Tempe Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher, The New Foundation

Part Time 6-8 Teacher, Integrity Education Centre

K-2 Teacher, Integrity Education Centre

English Language Arts Teacher, Career Success High School

School Therapist, LifeShare Educational Resources

Science and Technology Teacher position (3-6 grade), Noah Webster Schools

After School Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Bus Driver, American Leadership Academy

Chief Academic Officer, Pendergast Elementary School District #92

Life Skills Teacher Special Education, The Menta Group Special Education Schools

Math Teacher - HS, Student Choice High School

Special Education Teacher, 2018-2019 School Year, Arizona Connections Academy

Human Resources Technician, Osborn School District

Service Coordinator, Rise Services Inc

Educational Interpreter (on-call), Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Teacher Choir .4 FTE, Mountain Pointe High School

Paraprofessional (Elementary), New World Educational Center

Para Educator, Tempe Union High School District

Basketball Coach, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Long-Term Sub - Kindergarten (August-November), BASIS.ed

Elementary Music, Sequoia Lehi Elementary School

3rd Grade Teacher, Sequoia Lehi Elementary School

Middle & High School Science Teacher, Lexis Preparatory School

Music Teacher K-8, New World Educational Center

Junior High - High School Teacher, New Way Academy

High School Math Teacher, New Way Academy

Part Time Theater Teacher, Edkey

Part Time Music Teacher, Edkey

Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher, Edkey

Physical Therapist, UPWARD for children and families

K-5 Special Education Teacher, UPWARD for children and families

Special Education Teacher (K-8), Rite of Passage

Elementary & Middle School Special Education Teachers, Lexis Preparatory School

Bookstore Site Manager, Tempe Union High School District

Early Learning Center Aide, Tempe Union High School District

Elementary School Teacher - Christian School, HOPE Christian Academy

Science Teacher, Brighton School

ELA Teacher, Brighton Charter

English Teacher, Cholla Academy

Special Education Teacher Assistant, The United School for Autism

Special Education Teacher, The United School for Autism

Social Worker, Tempe Union High School District

Special Ed Teacher, Tempe Union High School District

Teacher Special Education, Tempe Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Middle School Math Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Kindergarten Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

4th Grade Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Special Education Director/Teacher, Concordia Charter School

Learning Specialist, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Math Instructor, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

High School Science Teacher, Career Success High School

ELA Teacher, Career Success High School

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Teacher - SpEd (Elem, MS, & HS), Higley Unified School District

Operations Director, Phoenix Modern

Master Learning Guide (Lead Teacher/Admin), Phoenix Modern

School Psychologist, Cave Creek Unified School District

Math Teacher, New School for the Arts & Academics

Psychologist Intern, Higley Unified School District #60