Northwest Maricopa
Northwest_Maricopa_County

Technology Coordinator (Desktop Support), BASIS.ed

English Teaching Fellow - Peoria, BASIS.ed

Principal - Start December 2018, Academies of Math and Science

Special Education Teachers, Cave Creek USD #93

High School Math Teacher, Cave Creek USD #93

Facilities Coordinator - BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Special Education Teacher, Mingus Mountain Academy

7th grade teacher, Canon Elementary School

After School Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Public Interpreter, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Interpreter Foreign Language (Spanish), Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

SCIENCE TEACHER- ROYAL PALM MIDDLE SCHOOL, Washington Elementary School District

STEM MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHER, Washington Elementary School District

Behavior Instructor, Young Mind Community Center

Occupational Therapist, Young Mind Community Center

Speech and Language Pathologist, Young Mind Community Center

Early Childhood Education Teacher, Young Mind Community Center

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teach - CTE Health - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - Science - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - English - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) Special Education Teachers Grades K-12, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) Special Education English/LA Teacher- Grades 6-8- 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) HS General Ed Teacher – Math -2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) 6-8 General Ed Teacher-Math-2018/19, K12, Inc.

SPED Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

K-8 Dean of Students, Academies of Math and Science

MS Social Studies Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

HS Geometry, Madison Highland Prep

HS Algebra, Madison Highland Prep

Late Bird Monitor (part-time)- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Late Bird School Monitor (part-time), BASIS.ed

Lead School Monitor (part-time)-BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Science Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Teacher, Arizona Academy of Science and Technology

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

High School ELA Teacher, E-Institute

Early Childhood Education Teacher, Young Mind Community Center

HS English Teacher, Joy Christian School

Math Teacher, Youth Development Institute

Social Studies, Youth Development Institute

Online Math Teacher, Deer Valley Unified School District

High School Algebra, Western School of Science and Technology

Special Education: Coordinator / Cross-Categorical Resource Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

4th grade teacher, All Aboard Charter School

History/Social Studies Teacher, RSD High School

Science Teacher, RSD High School

High School Registrar, RSD High School

High School Special Education Teacher, RSD High School

High School Math Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Part-Time ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Anthem Preparatory Academy- Great Hearts Academies

Kindergarten Teacher, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

Principal/Director, Paramount Education Studies Inc

Junior High ELA Teacher, Brighton School

(AZVA) Special Education Teachers Grades K-12, K12, Inc.

Reading/Math Interventionist, Sonoran Science Academy - Peoria

5th Grade Teacher, Pendergast Elementary School District

Lead Preschool teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

Para Professional, Sage Academy Charter School

Special Education Teacher, Mingus Mountain Academy

Plumber, Tolleson Union High School District

.5 School Counselor (9-12)-Vista Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Music Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

CTE Industrial Technology Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.7 8th Grade Science Teacher-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

History Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sonoran Foothills, Deer Valley Unified School District

7th Grade Math Teacher-Stetson Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

5th Grade Math Teacher-Stetson Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

6th Grade Teacher-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities (Limited)-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher-Desert Mountain, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Canyon Springs, Deer Valley Unified School District

6th Grade Teacher-Sunrise Elementary, Deer Valley Unified School District

Music Teacher-Sunrise Elementary, Deer Valley Unified School District

.7 Gifted Teacher-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

Fifth Grade Teacher-Copper Creek, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Constitution, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Arrowhead, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing, Deer Valley Unified School District

Computers Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

District Special Ed Secretary, Glendale Union High School District

Administrative Assistant, Sage Academy Charter School

School Psychologist, Peoria Unified School District

Middle School Science, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

High School English and Social Studies Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Full-Time or Part Time High School ELA Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Kindergarten Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

5th-8th Special Education Secretary, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

MS Math Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Sub Teachers and Teachers, Delta T Group

Full-TIme or Part-Time High School History/Economics Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Full-Time or Part-Time High School Math Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Music Teacher, Sonoran Schools

High School Teacher, Pathways in Education

Speech Language Pathologist, Alhambra School District

Social Worker, Alhambra School District

SC Sensory Communication, Alhambra School District

Resource Teacher, Alhambra School District

7th Grade Social Studies, Alhambra School District

7th Grade Math, Alhambra School District

7th Grade ELA, Alhambra School District

4th Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

First Grade, Alhambra School District

Kindergarten, Alhambra School District

2018-2019 Elementary Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Middle School Language Arts Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Grant Writer, Full-Time, IntelliSchool

Executive Director - Instruction, Littleton Elementary School District #65

Assistant Principal, Paramount Education Studies Inc

BCBA, Southwest Academy

Special Education Teacher, The Menta Group Special Education Schools

4th Grade Teacher, Imagine Schools

Elementary Teacher, Crown Charter School

Budget Manager, ASU Preparatory Academy

Preschool Teacher, Crown Preschool

Part Time School Psychologist, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Monitor (part-time)- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Math Teachers (6-12) - Immediate Openings, Great Hearts Academies

MS ELA Teacher, Imagine Schools Cortez Park

5th Grade Teacher, Ignacio Conchos School

School Receptionist, Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy & Painted Rock Academy

School Secretary, Reid Traditional Schools Painted Rock Academy

6th grade ELA/SS, Mirage Elementary

Special Education, Mirage Elementary

Advanced High School Mathematics Teacher - Dual Enrollment, Madison Highland Prep

High School Social Studies Teacher, RSD High School

Earth & Space Science Teacher, RSD High School

High School Biology Teacher, RSD High School

High School Language Arts Teacher, RSD High School

Middle/High School Social Studies Teacher, Caurus Academy

1st Grade Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

FOOD SERVICE WORKERS, Washington Elementary School District

BUS DRIVER, Washington Elementary School District

Paraprofessional-Phoenix, AZ, Academies of Math and Science

School Monitor (part-time)- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

8TH GRADE SCIENCE, Washington Elementary School District

High School Principal - Full-time, IntelliSchool

High School Counselor, IntelliSchool

Bus Drivers, Deer Valley Unified School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Psychologist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Occupational Therapist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Self Contained Cross Categorical Teacher, Alhambra School District

Self Contained Behavior, Alhambra School District

Helpdesk/Application Support Specialist- BASIS.ed Scottsdale Office, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Special Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Monitor- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

High School Principal, Cave Creek USD #93

Second Grade Teacher, Caurus Academy

Infinite Visions Accounting Coordinator - Part-time, Arizona Charter Academy

HS History, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS Science, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS ELA, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS Math, RCB Medical Arts Academy

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Spanish Teacher-Sandra Day O'Connor HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

English Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Math Teacher, Estrella High School

.4 Biology Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Physics Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Desert Sky Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Paseo Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Diamond Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Terramar, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Norterra Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sunset Ridge, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Public Day School-Vista Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

Mandarin Exploratory Teacher-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

IB Foreign Language-Norterra Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

4th Grade Mandarin Immersion, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade Math-Stetson Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Anthem, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Spanish Teacher-Highland Lakes, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Sixth Grade Mandarin Immersion, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Fifth Grade Mandarin Immersion-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Art Teacher-Highland Lakes, Deer Valley Unified School District

Middle/High School Special Education Teacher, Caurus Academy

High School Science Teacher, Career Success High School

English Language Arts Teacher, Career Success High School

School Psychologist, Glendale Union High School District

Special Ed Teachers, Glendale Union High School District

Math Teacher, Glendale Union High School District

Spanish Teacher, Glendale Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Monitor- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

3rd and 7th Grade Teachers, Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy & Painted Rock Academy

Special Education Resource Teacher, Victory Collegiate Academy

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS.ed

HS Math Teacher, Joy Christian School

SLP, Joy Christian School

Cafeteria Manager/Bus Driver, Aguila Elementary School District #63

High School Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

Teacher's Aide, Paramount Education Studies Inc

K-8 Teacher, Paramount Education Studies Inc

Seeking enthusiastic Elementary Teachers for 2018-19 School Year, Paramount Education Studies Inc

K-5 Special Education Teacher, Arizona Conservatory for Arts & Academics Elementary

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sunrise, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Copper Creek, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Mirage, Deer Valley Unified School District

High School Special Education Teacher, IntelliSchool

1.0 Special Education-Preschool-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

Fourth Grade Teacher (2)-Constitution, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Band Teacher-Village Meadows, Deer Valley Unified School District

Middle School ELA Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Behavioral Technician/ Paraprofessional, Desert Choice Schools

(ISAZ) HS Special Education Teacher – English -2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) K-5 Special Education Teacher- 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher – Elective -2017/18, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - English - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - Math - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) 6-8 General Ed Substitute Teacher-Middle School-2018/19, K12, Inc.

Fifth Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Fourth Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Third Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Second Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

School Psychologist, Legacy Traditional Schools

Occupational Therapist, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Special Education Paraprofessional, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Guest Teacher for 18-19 school year, PARADISE SCHOOLS

K-8 Teacher, Bennett Academy

Medium Heavy Diesel Instructor, West-MEC

General Construction Tech Instructor, West-MEC

Teacher's Aide, Happy Valley School

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix KEEP Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 6th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 5th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 4th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Peoria 4th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Peoria KEEP Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen Permanent Substitute, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen Junior High ELA, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen 1st Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

RESOURCE TEACHER, SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, TUMBLEWEED ELEMENTARY K-6, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Sunnyslope Elementary School District K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, SHAW BUTTE K-6, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Orangewood Elementary School K-8, Washington Elementary School District

SPED Teacher/Coordinator, Picasso Education

Paraprofessional, Aguila Elementary School District #63

4th Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

3rd Grade, Alhambra School District

2nd Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

Kindergarten, Alhambra School District

Kindergarten Co-Teacher, Midtown Primary School

2nd Grade Teacher, Candeo Schools

Kindergarten Teacher, Candeo Schools

Teacher-Jr. High Social Studies, Nadaburg USD

Teacher-Jr. High ELA, Nadaburg USD

Physical Education Teacher, Candeo Schools

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Maryvale Prep - Great Hearts Academies

3rd Grade, Mirage Elementary

Special Education, Mirage Elementary

6th Grade ELA/SS, Mirage Elementary

GED Instructor, ACYR

Chief Financial Officer, Peoria Unified School District

Special Education Bus Aide, Dysart Unified School District

Bus Driver, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Grades 4-6, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher English - High School, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Math - 7/8 Grade, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Math - High School, Dysart Unified School District

Preschool Paraprofessional, Dysart Unified School District

Paraprofessional, Dysart Unified School District

School Psychologist, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Special Education Pre-K, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Special Education, Dysart Unified School District

Physical Therapist, Dysart Unified School District

Occupational Therapist, Dysart Unified School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Dysart Unified School District

Special Education Teacher Orientation & Mobility, Dysart Unified School District

Special Education Teacher Vision Impaired, Dysart Unified School District