Northwest Maricopa
Northwest_Maricopa_County

PE Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

5th Grade Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

1st Grade Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

7th Grade ELA Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

6th Grade ELA Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

Jr. High Spanish Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Music Teaching Fellow- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Director of Operations, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

FOOD SERVICE WORKERS, Washington Elementary School District

SCHOOL OFFICE MANAGER, Washington Elementary School District

BUS DRIVER, Washington Elementary School District

Paraprofessional-Phoenix, AZ, Academies of Math and Science

3rd Grade Elementary Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

School Monitor (part-time)- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Music Teacher (k-2)- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Administrative Assistant to Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources, Dysart Unified School District

Special Education Teacher (0.75 FTE), Wickenburg Unified School District #9

English Teacher (Middle School), Wickenburg Unified School District #9

High School History Teacher, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

8th Grade Science Teacher - Mountain View Elementary K-8, Washington Elementary School District

6th Grade Teacher, Washington Elementary School District

6th Grade Teacher - Lanugage Arts, Washington Elementary School District

8TH GRADE SCIENCE, Washington Elementary School District

High School Principal - Full-time, IntelliSchool

1st Grade Learning Expert Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley Primary, BASIS.ed

Student Information Systems (SIS) Specialist, Dysart Unified School District

High School Counselor, IntelliSchool

Bus Drivers, Deer Valley Unified School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Psychologist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Occupational Therapist, Deer Valley Unified School District

5th Grade Math and Science, ACCLAIM Academy

Self Contained Cross Categorical Teacher, Alhambra School District

Self Contained Behavior, Alhambra School District

Helpdesk/Application Support Specialist- BASIS.ed Scottsdale Office, BASIS.ed

Music Teacher- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Special Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Monitor- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Front Office Assistant- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Health Coordinator- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Mandarin Teacher- BASIS San Antonio Shavano, BASIS.ed

Mandarin Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

High School Principal, Cave Creek USD #93

Second Grade Teacher, Caurus Academy

Latin Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Infinite Visions Accounting Coordinator - Part-time, Arizona Charter Academy

HS History, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS Science, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS ELA, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS Math, RCB Medical Arts Academy

Special Education Assistant (k-3rd)- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

History Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Assistant Principal for Academics, St. John Paul II Catholic High School

Teacher of the Transition from School to Work Program-Vista Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Spanish Teacher-Sandra Day O'Connor HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

French Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

English Teacher-Sandra Day O'Connor HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

English Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Spanish Teacher, St. John Paul II Catholic High School

Math Teacher, Estrella High School

Social Studies Teacher, Estrella High School

Administrative Secretary, ACCLAIM Academy

Computer Based Education Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

Social Studies Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

English Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

Math Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

.6 Earth Science Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.6 CTE Industrial Technology Teacher-Sandra Day O'Connor HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.4 CTE Law Enforcement Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.4 Biology Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Physics Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Mandarin Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Desert Sky Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Paseo Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Desert Mountain, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Diamond Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Terramar, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Norterra Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sunset Ridge, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Public Day School-Vista Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

6th Grade Science Teacher-West Wing, Deer Valley Unified School District

6th Grade (Science/Social Studies) Teacher-Canyon Springs, Deer Valley Unified School District

Mandarin Exploratory Teacher-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

Kindergarten Teacher (Limited)-Sonoran Foothills, Deer Valley Unified School District

Kindergarten Teacher-Paseo Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

IB Foreign Language-Norterra Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

4th Grade Mandarin Immersion, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Art (Limited)-Sonoran Foothills, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade Math-Stetson Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade LA-Norterra Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade LA-Anthem, Deer Valley Unified School District

7th Grade Science Teacher-Sunset Ridge, Deer Valley Unified School District

7th Grade Science Teacher-Canyon Springs, Deer Valley Unified School District

7th Grade Science Teacher-Desert Mountain, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Anthem, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Spanish Teacher-Highland Lakes, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Sixth Grade Mandarin Immersion, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Fifth Grade Mandarin Immersion-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Art Teacher-Highland Lakes, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Gifted Teacher-Sunset Ridge, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Gifted Teacher-Diamond Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler Primary - South, BASIS.ed

Middle/High School Special Education Teacher, Caurus Academy

High School Science Teacher, Career Success High School

English Language Arts Teacher, Career Success High School

School Psychologist, Glendale Union High School District

Special Ed Teachers, Glendale Union High School District

Math Teacher, Glendale Union High School District

Spanish Teacher, Glendale Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Elementary (3rd Grade) Teacher- BASIS Peoria Primary, BASIS.ed

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Mandarin Teacher- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

Physics Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Monitor- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

History Teacher (4th Grade)- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Physics Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

4th Grade ELA, ACCLAIM Academy

5th Grade ELA, ACCLAIM Academy

3rd and 7th Grade Teachers, Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy & Painted Rock Academy

Special Education Resource Teacher, Victory Collegiate Academy

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS.ed

HS Math Teacher, Joy Christian School

SLP, Joy Christian School

ASL I & II Teacher, Joy Christian School

7th/8th Grade Math, ACCLAIM Academy

7th/8th Grade Social Studies, ACCLAIM Academy

Cafeteria Manager/Bus Driver, Aguila Elementary School District #63

High School Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

Teacher's Aide, Paramount Education Studies Inc

K-8 Teacher, Paramount Education Studies Inc

K-8 Teacher, Paramount Education Studies Inc

K-5 Special Education Teacher, Arizona Conservatory for Arts & Academics Elementary

History Teacher (Middle School)- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator- BASIS Chandler Primary - South Campus, BASIS.ed

ELL Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Esperanza, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sunrise, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Copper Creek, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Mirage, Deer Valley Unified School District

High School Special Education Teacher, IntelliSchool

1.0 Special Education Preschool-Bellair, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Special Education-Preschool-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 6th Grade-ELA/SS Teacher-Mirage, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 6th Grade Math Teacher-Mountain Shadows, Deer Valley Unified School District

Martial Arts Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Physical Education Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Spanish Teacher (part-time)- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

3rd grade Elementary Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

1.0 Nurse-RN-Mirage, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Nurse-RN-Village Meadows, Deer Valley Unified School District

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

ELL Coordinator (K-3rd)- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

1.0 Music Teacher-Park Meadows, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Kindergarten Teacher-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

Fourth Grade Teacher (2)-Constitution, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Fifth Grade (ELA)-Desert Sage, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Music Teacher-Constitution, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Band Teacher-Village Meadows, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Gifted Teacher-New River, Deer Valley Unified School District

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Logic Teaching Fellow- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Middle School ELA Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Physical Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Technology (Desktop Support) Coordinator- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Behavioral Technician/ Paraprofessional, Desert Choice Schools

Special Education Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

(ISAZ) HS Special Education Teacher – English -2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) K-5 Special Education Teacher- 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher – Elective -2017/18, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - English - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - Math - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) 6-8 General Ed Substitute Teacher-Middle School-2018/19, K12, Inc.

Fifth Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Fourth Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Third Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Second Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Math Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Dean of Students (primary)- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

4th grade Teaching Follow (Social Studies)- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Teacher, Ridgeline Academy

Teacher, Ridgeline Academy

Principal's Secretary, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

School Psychologist, Legacy Traditional Schools

AP History Teacher- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Occupational Therapist, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Special Education Paraprofessional, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Administrative Assistant/Receptionist, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Guest Teacher for 18-19 school year, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Help Desk Level 1, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Elementary Special Education Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

High School ELA Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

K-8 Teacher, Bennett Academy

Medium Heavy Diesel Instructor, West-MEC

General Construction Tech Instructor, West-MEC

HS Math Teacher, Joy Christian School

Teacher's Aide, Happy Valley School

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix KEEP Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 6th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 5th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 4th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Peoria 4th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Peoria KEEP Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen Permanent Substitute, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen Junior High ELA, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen 1st Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Honors Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Elementary (3rd grade) Teacher- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Reading and Language Arts Teacher (2nd grade)- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Business & Marketing Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

RESOURCE TEACHER, Arroyo Elementary School K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, SUNSET ELEMENTARY K-6, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Sunnyslope Elementary School District K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, SHAW BUTTE K-6, Washington Elementary School District

CROSS-CATEGORICAL/SELF-CONTAINED MIDDLE SCHOOL, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Palo Verde Middle School, Washington Elementary School District

CROSS-CATEGORICAL BEHAVIORAL TEACHER, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Orangewood Elementary School K-8, Washington Elementary School District

CROSS-CATEGORICAL KINDERGARTEN, Mountain View Elementary School - K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Ironwood Elementary School K-6, Washington Elementary School District

CROSS-CATEGORICAL KINDERGARTEN TEACHER, Ironwood Elementary K-6, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Cholla Middle School 7-8 Grades, Washington Elementary School District

CROSS-CATEGORICAL/SELF-CONTAINED, Washington Elementary School District

SPED Teacher/Coordinator, Picasso Education

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary English/Social Studies Teacher- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

2nd Grade Teacher, Desert Heights Charter School

Social Studies Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

History Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Elementary Art Teacher- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Auxiliary Programs Assistant- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Registrar Assistant- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Paraprofessional, Aguila Elementary School District #63

4th Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

3rd Grade, Alhambra School District

2nd Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

Kindergarten, Alhambra School District

Music/Drama Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher (2nd Grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Physical Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Co-Teacher, Midtown Primary School

2nd Grade Teacher, Candeo Schools

Kindergarten Teacher, Candeo Schools

Teacher-Jr. High Social Studies, Nadaburg USD

Teacher-Jr. High ELA, Nadaburg USD

Physical Education Teacher, Candeo Schools

Latin Teaching Fellow- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow (Elementary)- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Bus Driver, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Accounting Manager, PARADISE SCHOOLS

High School Health Aid, PARADISE SCHOOLS

High School Counselor, PARADISE SCHOOLS

5th Grade ELA / SS, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Fifth Grade Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Fourth Grade Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

English Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Maryvale Prep - Great Hearts Academies

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

3rd Grade, Mirage Elementary

Special Education, Mirage Elementary

6th Grade ELA/SS, Mirage Elementary

Dean of Students- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Physical Geography Teacher- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

Elementary Science Teacher- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

GED Instructor, ACYR

Front Office Assistant- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Biology Teacher- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Chief Financial Officer, Peoria Unified School District

Elementary PE and Martial Arts Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

First grade, All Aboard Charter School

Reading Teacher/4th and 5th grade, All Aboard Charter School

Registrar, ASU Preparatory Academy

Special Education Coordinator- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Special Education Bus Aide, Dysart Unified School District

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Bus Driver, Dysart Unified School District

Elementary Art Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Elementary Drama Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher (3rd and 4th)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher (1st and 2nd grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Elementary Math and Science Teacher (3rd and 4th grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Teacher Grades 4-6, Dysart Unified School District

Elementary Math and Science Teacher (1st and 2nd grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Elementary Mandarin Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Teacher English - High School, Dysart Unified School District

Elementary Engineering Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher (4th Grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Teacher Math - 7/8 Grade, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Math - High School, Dysart Unified School District

Elementary Teacher (3rd Grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher (2nd Grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Preschool Paraprofessional, Dysart Unified School District

Paraprofessional, Dysart Unified School District

Elementary Teacher (1st Grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

School Psychologist, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Special Education Pre-K, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Special Education, Dysart Unified School District

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Physical Therapist, Dysart Unified School District

Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Elementary English Teacher- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher- BASIS Peoria Primary, BASIS.ed

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Anthem Prep - Great Hearts Academies

Special Education Teacher, Autism, Mesa Unified School District #4

Long-Term Sub Kindergarten (August-November)- BASIS Chandler Primary - South Campus, BASIS.ed

Choir Teacher (Part-time)- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Elementary PE/Martial Arts Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

High School French Teacher, Jefferson Preparatory

SPED Teacher High School, Jefferson Preparatory

SPED Teacher (K-8), Adams Traditional Academy

Latin Teacher, Adams Traditional Academy

Elementary Art Teacher, Adams Traditional Academy

Elementary Teacher, Adams Traditional Academy

Teacher, Pathways in Education

CTE Bioscience Teacher, Paradise Valley High School

English Teacher(Middle School)- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler Primary South, BASIS.ed

Elementary Physical Education Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Special Education Coordinator- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Special Education Teacher, http://www.gatewayacademy.us

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise Computers Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise Music Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise PE Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise Spanish Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise Junior High Science Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise 6th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise 3rd Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Glendale 5th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Glendale 2nd Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Glendale 1st Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

History Teacher- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

2nd grade, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

6,7,8 middle school math, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

4/5 teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

Math/Science Teacher, Pima Prevention Partnership

Special Education Teacher, Lexington Life Academy

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent, Peoria Unified School District

Special Education Teacher, Gateway Academy

French Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director-BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Elementary (1st grade) Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teaching Fellow- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

History Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Cubs Connection Director, PARADISE SCHOOLS

High School Spanish Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

High School Social Studies Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

High School Science Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

High School Math Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Art Teacher (elementary)- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Technology (Desktop Support) Coordinator- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Spanish Teacher, Glendale Union High School District

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Math Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley Primary, BASIS.ed

ELL/Special Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler Primary South, BASIS.ed

Application Support Specialist Internship- BASIS.ed Scottsdale Office, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

4th Grade Learning Expert Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

ESS Coordinator/SPED Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Elementary School Teacher, Bayer Private School

Middle School Science, Foothills Academy College Prep

Math Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

General Science Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

First Grade Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Occupational Therapist, Dysart Unified School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Dysart Unified School District

Special Education Teacher Orientation & Mobility, Dysart Unified School District

Special Education Teacher Vision Impaired, Dysart Unified School District

Board Certified Behavior Analyst -BCBA, Washington Elementary School District

Teaching Fellow (Late Bird)- BASIS Chandler Primary- North, BASIS.ed

Math and Science Teacher (1st-3rd grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary (3rd Grade) Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Art Teacher, Adams Traditional Academy

K-8 Russian Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

2018-2019 Elementary Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

MS Language Arts Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Food Service Worker, Choice Academies Inc

Elementary Art Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Systems Administrator- BASIS.ed Scottsdale Office, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Strings Teacher- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Physics Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Software Developer Internship- BASIS.ed Scottsdale Office, BASIS.ed

ESS Coordinator, Dysart Unified School District

Spanish Teacher- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Elementary-Multi Level, Fountain Hills Charter School

Biology Teacher- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Latin Teacher- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Reading and Language Arts Teacher (2nd and 3rd grade)- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Part Time Monitor- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Language Arts Teacher, E-Institute Buckeye

Welding Substitute, West-MEC

Physics Teacher- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

Mandarin Teacher- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher - High School, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Special Education Teacher, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

AP Calculus Teacher- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Economics Techer- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Front Office Assistant, Caurus Academy

Advanced Mathematics, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

Math Teacher (Pre-Calculus)- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

K-5th Grade Teacher, Peoria Unified School District

High School Special Education Teacher, Peoria Unified School District

High School History Teacher, Peoria Unified School District

High School English Teacher, Peoria Unified School District

High School Science Teacher, Peoria Unified School District

High School Math Teacher, Peoria Unified School District

Charter School Director, Hirsch Academy: A Challenge Foundation Academy

(ISAZ) HS Special Education Teacher – English -2017/18, K12, Inc.

Math Teacher, AZ Dept of Juvenile Corrections

Elementary Teacher (3rd Grade)- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Blended Math Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Chemistry Teacher- Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher- Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

4th grade teacher, Canon ESD

7th grade, Canon ESD #50

(AZVA/ISAZ) Transition Coordinator, K12

High School Math Teacher/Educator, Full Time (Phoenix), IntelliSchool

High School Language Arts Teacher, Full-time (Phoenix), IntelliSchool

Legacy Traditional Schools Avondale ELA Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Elementary Teacher- Chandler Primary North, BASIS.ed

PE Teacher- Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Paraprofessional, New Horizons Academy

Special Education Coordinator Opportunities- Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS.ed

Registrar, Arizona Conservatory for Arts & Academics Elementary

First Grade Teacher, Arizona Conservatory for Arts & Academics Elementary

Elementary Music Teacher, Arizona Conservatory for Arts & Academics Elementary

Spanish Teacher- Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

.08 Title 1 Reading Intervention Assistant , Desert Heights Charter School

Math Teacher- Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Systems Administrator ( Part Time )- BASIS.ed Scottsdale Office, BASIS.ed

Special Education and Assessment Coordinator , Student Choice High School

Long Term Substitute Kindergarten Teacher- Chandler Primary South, BASIS.ed

Long Term Substitute Elementary Mandarin Teacher- Chandler Primary South , BASIS.ed

Physics Teacher- Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

French Teaching Fellow- Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Elementary Engineering Teacher- Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Latin Teacher- Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Latin/ Classics Teacher- Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Latin Teacher- Chandler, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

ELL/ Special Education Teaching Fellow, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- Chandler, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Elementary Math and Science Teacher- Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Science Teacher- Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Physical Education Teacher, BASIS.ed

Assistant Superintendent for Business Services, Dysart Unified School District

Online Social Studies Teacher, Blueprint Education Inc.

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Mandarin Teacher- Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Advanced HS Math Instructor, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

High School Mathematics, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

Chem and/or Physics Teacher , Imagine Prep Surprise

MS and HS Math Teacher , Imagine Prep Surprise

MS and HS English Teacher , Imagine Prep Surprise

Principal , Legacy Traditional Schools

Future Kindergarten Teacher- Phoenix Metro, BASIS.ed

Future Elementary Teacher K-4 Co-taught - Phoenix Metro, BASIS.ed

Future Math Teacher- Phoenix Metro, BASIS.ed

Future Physics Teacher- Phoenix Metro, BASIS.ed

Future Chemistry Teacher- Phoenix Metro, BASIS.ed

Future Biology Teacher- Phoenix Metro, BASIS.ed

AP English Literature Teacher- Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Biology Teacher- Mesa, BASIS.ed

Dance Teaching Fellow- Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

AP Psychology Teacher- Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST , Osborn School District #8

Kindergarten Teacher- Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

Director of Special Services, Washington Elementary School District

PE Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Education Program Teacher Special Education, Department of Juvenile Corrections

6th Grade Teacher , Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

English Teacher , Desert Heights Charter School

Special Education Teacher (7-12), Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

7th and 8th Grade Social Studies , Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

Special Education Teachers, Autism Academy for Education and Development

Assistant Principal, Washington Elementary School District

Math Teacher- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

Certified Algebra I Teacher, Western School of Science & Technology

Certified Middle School Science Teacher (2018-2019 School Year), Western School of Science & Technology

Certified Middle School Math Teacher (2018-2019 School Year), Western School of Science & Technology

Certified Middle School ELA Teacher (2018-2019 School Year), Western School of Science & Technology

Certified Middle School Social Studies Teacher, Western School of Science & Technology

Reading and Language Arts Teacher (primary) - BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher - BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

K-8 Principal - Academies of Math & Science, Academies of Math and Science

(ISAZ) HS Special Education Teacher – English -2017/18, K12, Inc.

High School Science Teacher-- Chemistry, Highland Prep

Front Office Assistant - Peoria , BASIS.ed

Special Education Teacher, Phoenix , The Menta Group

2nd Grade Teacher , Desert Heights Charter School

4th Grade Teacher , Desert Heights Charter School

Elementary Science Teacher - Peoria , BASIS.ed

High School Math/ Science Teacher , The Leona Group

Third Grade Teacher, Candeo Schools

Elementary Teaching Fellow - Peoria Primary , BASIS.ed

First Grade Teacher, Candeo Schools

Kindergarten Teacher, Candeo Schools

K-8 ELL Teacher (High Performing Title I Charter School), Arizona Charter Academy

Middle School Math Teacher 2018-2019 (High Performing Title 1 Charter School), Arizona Charter Academy

Correctional Education Program, Arizona Department of Corrections, Job ID 35594

Middle School Technology Teacher 2018-2019, Arizona Charter Academy

Paraprofessional, New Horizons Academy

Part Time English Teacher, Yeshiva High School of Arizona

School Psychologist Intern, Peoria Unified School District

K-5 Special Education Teacher, Caurus Academy

3rd Grade Teacher- Start Immediately, Academies of Math and Science

(AZVA) HS Special Education Teacher-2017/18, K12, Inc.

Test Administrators – Arizona (statewide), K12, Inc.

Preschool-Teacher, Calibre Academy

Teacher 5th Grade, Calibre Academy

Correctional Education Program, Job ID 33896, Arizona Department of Corrections

Special Education Teacher - Part Time, Candeo Schools

Speech/Language Pathologist, Candeo Schools

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher - Peoria Primary, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator - Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Auxiliary Programs Coordinator - Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Health Coordinator - Phoenix Primary , BASIS.ed

Physical Education Teacher- Fall 2018, Academies of Math and Science

Special Education Coordinator/ Instructor, Pinnacle Charter Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Peoria Maintenance, Legacy Traditional Schools

Special Education Teacher , Life Skills High School of Arizona

Special Education Assistant - Phoenix Central , BASIS.ed

2018-19 High School Algebra II and Pre Calculus Teacher, Tempe Preparatory Academy

Elementary Teacher- Special Education Resource, Peoria Unified School District

Superintendent, Morristown Elementary School District

Paraprofessional, RSD High School

High School Language Arts Teacher, RSD High School

High School Math Teacher, RSD High School

Special Education Aide - Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow - Phoenix Primary , BASIS.ed

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher - Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher (5th Grade) - Phoenix Primary , BASIS.ed

English Teacher - Phoenix Primary , BASIS.ed

Elementary Math and Science Teacher - Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary (4th Grade) Teacher - Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary (2nd Grade) - Phoenix Primary , BASIS.ed

Elementary (1st Grade) Teacher - Phoenix Primary , BASIS.ed

Chemistry Teaching Fellow, BASIS.ed

Correctional Education Program Teacher, Arizona Department of Corrections

STEM Teacher, Cartwright School Dist.

Elementary Teacher, Sonoran Science Academy Peoria

Elementary Teacher, Sonoran Science Academy Peoria

Elementary Teacher, Sonoran Science Academy Peoria

2018-2019 SPED Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Elementary Teacher, CASA Academy

2018-2019 Middle School Science Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

K-8 Music Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

K-8 Art Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Physical Education Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Math, Buckeye Union High School District

English Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

Science Teacher, Buckeye Union High School District

CTE Sports Medicine Teacher and Athletic Trainer, Buckeye Union High School District

Elementary Teacher, BASIS.ed

Elementary Math/ Science Teacher, BASIS.ed

Elementary Engineering Teacher, BASIS.ed

Elementary Mandarin Teacher, BASIS.ed

PE (Physical Education Teacher), Cartwright School District

Before / After School Program Staff, Paramount Education Studies d.b.a. Paramount Academy

Food Service Staff, Paramount Education Studies d.b.a. Paramount Academy

BUS DRIVER, PEORIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

High School English, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy