East Maricopa
East_Maricopa_County

Middle School English Language Instructor, Self Development Academy

Middle School Math Instructor, Self Development Academy

Grade 1 Teacher, Self Development Academy

Kindergarten Lead Teacher, Self Development Academy

Paraprofessional, Academies of Math and Science

Middle School Math Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Kindergarten Teacher, Espiritu CDC

High School Science Teacher, Skyline Prep High School

7th/8th Grade Language Arts Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Assistant Director - Student Services, American Leadership Academy

Speech Language Pathologist, KES Group

Speech/Language Pathologist, Certified, Mesa Public School

Paraprofessional - Classroom Assistant, Laurens Institute for Education

Long Term Substitute - Elementary, BASIS Chandler Primary North

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow, BASIS Chandler Primary North

SPED Teacher, Scottsdale, Sierra Academy

Special Education Teacher, Catapult Learning

Long Term Substitute - Elementary Engineering, BASIS Chandler Primary South

2nd Grade Teacher, San Tan Charter School

Substitute Teacher - Biology, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Substitute Teacher, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

High School Science, San Tan Charter School

Special Education Instructional Assistant, BASIS.ed

Elementary teacher (4th-6th grade), Noah Webster Schools - Mesa

Primary Guide (Early Childhood Teacher), Acton Academy Phoenix

3rd Grade Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Math Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Teacher, Higley Unified School District

Physics Teacher - BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher (Long-term Substitute) - BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher, Chandler Unified School District

Online Programs, Higley Unified School District

Jr High and High School English, Integrity Education Centre

Auxiliary Program Coordinator - BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

S.T.E.P. Up Tutor (Multiple Positions Available), Salt River Schools

School Bus Monitors (Part-Time), Salt River Schools

School Bus Driver, Salt River Schools

ECE Assistant Program Manager, Salt River Schools

Classroom Assistant, GEM Charter School

Third Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

3rd Grade Teacher, San Tan Charter School

Special Education Paraprofessional, Hope Academy for Autism

HVAC Technician, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

ELL Specialist Teacher, Gilbert Public Schools

Biology Teacher, BASIS.ed

General Science Teacher - Grades 9-12 *Alternative Site Setting*, Salt River Schools

Physics Instructor, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Lead Pre-Primary/Toddler Teacher, Casa del Niño Bilingual Montessori School

High School Math/Science Teacher, Foothills Academy

Administrative Assistant II, Leading Edge Academy

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP), Laurens Institute for Education

Middle School Language Arts Teacher, Arizona Connections Academy

ISS Monitor, Wilson School District #7

Campus Assistant, Canyon Pointe Academy

Occupational Therapist, Creighton Elementary School District

School Nurse, Creighton Elementary School District

Student Intern ELA 6th Grade, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher 5th Grade, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher 3rd Grade, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher Preschool, Creighton Elementary School District

5th/6th Grade Math Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Special Ed Teacher, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Middle School Math Teacher, Western School of Science and Technology

Middle School Science Teacher, 2018-19, Arizona Connections Academy

School Psychologist, American Leadership Academy

Elementary Teacher, American Leadership Academy

English/Theater/Student Government teacher, Chandler Unified School District

School Social Worker, Gilbert Public Schools

Middle School Science Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Fifth Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

3rd grade teacher, Val Vista Academy

Transportation/Bus Aide, American Leadership Academy

Education Program Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Education Program Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Director of Federal Programs, American Leadership Academy

Science Curriculum Specialist, American Leadership Academy

ELA Curriculum Specialist, American Leadership Academy

Accounting Clerk, American Leadership Academy

HR Administrative Assistant, American Leadership Academy

HR Generalist, American Leadership Academy

Paralegal, American Leadership Academy

Substitute Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Elementary Strings/Orchestra Teacher, American Leadership Academy

Paraprofessional Substitute, American Leadership Academy

Budget Manager, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Teacher of the Hearing Impaired, Archway Scottsdale -Great Hearts

Elementary Special Education Teacher, American Leadership Academy

7-12 Special Education Teacher, American Leadership Academy

IT Technical Inventory Manager, Arizona Department of Education

Part-Time Elementary Teacher, Redeemer Christian School

Kindergarten Teacher, Chandler Jewish Preschool

Speech Language Pathologist, Tempe Elementary School District

8th Science Teacher, Tempe Elementary School District

Special Education Teacher, The New Foundation

Part Time 6-8 Teacher, Integrity Education Centre

K-2 Teacher, Integrity Education Centre

English Language Arts Teacher, Career Success High School

School Therapist, LifeShare Educational Resources

Science and Technology Teacher position (3-6 grade), Noah Webster Schools

Special Education Teacher, Arizona Connections Academy

After School Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Bus Driver, American Leadership Academy

Chief Academic Officer, Pendergast Elementary School District #92

Life Skills Teacher Special Education, The Menta Group Special Education Schools

Math Teacher - HS, Student Choice High School

Special Education Teacher, 2018-2019 School Year, Arizona Connections Academy

Human Resources Technician, Osborn School District

Service Coordinator, Rise Services Inc

Jr. High Science Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Educational Interpreter (on-call), Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Teacher Choir .4 FTE, Mountain Pointe High School

Paraprofessional (Elementary), New World Educational Center

Para Educator, Tempe Union High School District

Basketball Coach, Girls Leadership Academy of Arizona

Long-Term Sub - Kindergarten (August-November), BASIS.ed

Elementary Music, Sequoia Lehi Elementary School

3rd Grade Teacher, Sequoia Lehi Elementary School

Middle & High School Science Teacher, Lexis Preparatory School

Music Teacher K-8, New World Educational Center

Junior High - High School Teacher, New Way Academy

High School Math Teacher, New Way Academy

Part-time ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, LIncoln Prepemy Great Hearts Academies

Part Time Theater Teacher, Edkey

Part Time Music Teacher, Edkey

Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher, Edkey

Physical Therapist, UPWARD for children and families

K-5 Special Education Teacher, UPWARD for children and families

Special Education Teacher (K-8), Rite of Passage

Elementary & Middle School Special Education Teachers, Lexis Preparatory School

Math, Sonoran Schools

Paraprofessional, Sc

Bookstore Site Manager, Tempe Union High School District

Early Learning Center Aide, Tempe Union High School District

Elementary School Teacher - Christian School, HOPE Christian Academy

Science Teacher, Brighton School

ELA Teacher, Brighton Charter

English Teacher, Cholla Academy

Spanish Teacher, Sonoran Schools

Special Education Teacher Assistant, The United School for Autism

Special Education Teacher, The United School for Autism

Social Worker, Tempe Union High School District

Special Ed Teacher, Tempe Union High School District

Teacher Special Education, Tempe Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Middle School Math Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Kindergarten Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

4th Grade Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Special Education Director/Teacher, Concordia Charter School

Learning Specialist, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Math Instructor, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Before/After Care, Paragon Science Academy

4th Grade Teacher, Paragon Science Academy

1st Grade, Paragon Science Academy

Reading Specialist, Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix

High School Science Teacher, Career Success High School

ELA Teacher, Career Success High School

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Teacher - SpEd (Elem, MS, & HS), Higley Unified School District

Operations Director, Phoenix Modern

Master Learning Guide (Lead Teacher/Admin), Phoenix Modern

School Psychologist, Cave Creek Unified School District

Math Teacher, New School for the Arts & Academics

Psychologist Intern, Higley Unified School District #60